Notices
updated: saturday 27th april 2024.
Please note, commencing monday 8th april, there will be work activity on the course in the normal areas of play. there will be some restricted areas which must be treated as G.u.r. please always follow the directions of the ground staff who have right of way at all times.
if you would like to be to be on our newsletter list please email the club or our Secretary, Jennifer Parfett. jennifer.parfett@gmail.com
Latest Competition Results
Saturday 27th April - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | J. Whyte | 36 | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | D. Stephen | 35 | 3 |
“B” Grade Winner: | B. Hickey | 37 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | S. Sanders | 36 | 3 |
“C” Grade Winner: | G. Kelly | 32 c/b | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | R. Owen | 32 | 3 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
R. Heath | J. Whyte | R. Heath | R. Sedgwick |
Birdies: | R. Altman 2nd T. Deng 2nd C. Newnham 2nd R. Rezuk 2nd & 14th J. Whyte 5th A. Griggs 11th R. Sedgwick 14th | | |
Wednesday 24th April - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | J. Gregg | 37 | 12 |
2nd | S. Robertson | 36 | 9 |
3rd | C. McKay | 34 | 7 |
4th | T. Lumsden | 33 | 5 |
5th | R. Owen | 33 | 4 |
6th | D. Hook | 32 | 4 |
7th | J. Econniere | 32 | 3 |
8th | G. Goodwin | 32 | 3 |
9th | S. Sandars | 32 | 3 |
10th | R. Christophers | 31 | 2 |
11th | B. Hickey | 31 | 2 |
12 th | C. Newnham | 31 | 2 |
13 th | R. Schiavello | 31 | 1 |
14 th | P. Robertson | 30 | 1 |
15th | A. White | 30 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
T. Delaney | R. Owen | C. O'Connor | ------------ |
Sunday 21st April - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | S. Walker | 38 | 5 |
| | | |
"B" Grade Winner: | M. Wickliffe | 39 | 5 |
| | | |
"C" Grade Winner: | T. Pratt | 30 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
K. Sing | W. Guild | W. Guild | E. Klidomitis |
| | | |
Birdies: | Darrel Clark 2nd R. Rezuk 2nd | | |
Saturday 20th April - 4BBB Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Outright Winners: | B. Hickey G. Smith | 46 | 10 ea |
Runners-Up: | M. Pillai T. Mahmoud | 43 | 6 ea |
Third: | I. Reid A. Bailey | 42 c/b | 4 ea |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2/11 Hole | 3/12 Hole | 5/14 Hole | 9/18 |
T. Mahmoud | N. Ryan | A. Iezzi | R. Heath |
| | | |
Birdies: | | | |
| T. Eastman 2nd T. Mahmoud 2nd R. Rezuk 5th & 11th A. Iezzi 11th | | |
Thursday 18th April - Stableford
Winner: | D. Ryan | 34 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | J. Skimbirauskas | 32 pts | |
| | | |
9 Hole Winner: | B. Sekuless | 15 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
------------- | D. Ryan | -------------- | D. Ryan |
Wednesday 17th April - 2 Ball Ambrose
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winners: | G. Blackwood A. Griggs | 59.25 | 13 ea |
Runners-Up: | R. Rezuk C. O’Connor | 60.5 c/b | 10 ea |
Third: | R. Hodgson D. Dodwell | 60.5 | 6 ea |
Fourth: | G. Peirce R. Harris | 62 | 4 ea |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2/11 Hole | 3/12 Hole | 5/14 Hole | 9/18 |
R. Christophers | R. Rezuk | C. Newnham | ------------- |
| | | |
Sunday 14th April -
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
“A” Grade Winner: | C.O’Connor | 35 | 5 |
B/C Grade Winner: | A.Moosawi | 33 | 5 |
| | | |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
W.Tolley | R.Rezuk | R.Rezuk | S.Walker |
Insufficient players for Birdie prizes, or for B or C Grade competitions so these grades combined.
Saturday 13th April - 4BBB
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
Outright Winners: | P. Roberts & G. Pierce (25) | 47 | 9 |
Runners-Up: | B. Deng & T. Deng (22) | 44 | 6 |
Third: | R. Hodgson & D. Stephen (11) | 42 c/b | 4 |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
C. Elias | G. Pierce | G. Goodwin | P. Cheney |
Birdies (1 Ball) | Eagles & Hole in One (12 Balls) |
G. Pierce 5th G. Goodwin 11th T. Deng 14th P. Cheney 14th | | |
Wednesday 10th April - Stroke
Best Fifteen | Winners | Score | Balls |
Winner | A.Jemmerson | 64 | 13 |
2nd | J.Whyte | 67 | 9 |
3rd | F.Phelan | 68 c/b | 6 |
4th | F.Spolidoro | 68 c/b | 5 |
5th | D.Fernando | 68 c/b | 3 |
6th | G.Blackwood | 68 | 3 |
7th | M.Pillai | 69 c/b | 3 |
8th | G.Goodwin | 69 | 3 |
9th | A.Iezzi | 70 c/b | 2 |
10th | T.Arena | 70 c/b | 2 |
11th | C.Pearsall | 70 c/b | 2 |
12th | R.Harris | 70 | 1 |
13th | R.Sedgwick | 71 c/b | 1 |
14th | B.Regan | 71 c/b | 1 |
| Missed out Darrel Clark, Murray Southurst | | |
N.T.P. 2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
F.Phelan | R.Harris | C.Newnham | ------------- |
Saturday 6th April - Monthly Medal (Stroke)
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
“A” Grade Winner: | Jamie Parsons (12) c/b | 64 | 10 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | Tony Eastman (12) | 64 | 5 |
“B” Grade Winner: | Greg Roche (18) c/b | 64 | 10 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | Tony Deng (20) | 64 | 5 |
“C” Grade Winner: | Peter Roberts (26) | 63 | 10 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | Paul Robertson (24) | 67 | 5 |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
R. Rezuk | F. Phelan | J. Wicks | J. Parsons |
Birdies (1 ball). 2nd hole. R.Rezuk
Monthly Medal Winner: Peter Roberts (26): 63 nett
Amando Back Nine winners:
A Grade: R. Harris c/b; B Grade: G. Roche c/b; C Grade: P. Robertson
Thursday 4th April - Medal Day
Winner: | D. Ryan | 73 Nett | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | S. Lowerson | 74 Nett | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
-------------- | D. Ryan | ---------------- | S. McColl |
Wednesday 3rd April - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | R. Harris | 38 | 13 |
2nd | T. Eastman | 38 | 9 |
3rd | D. Phelan | 38 | 6 |
4th | G. Goodwin | 38 | 5 |
5th | D. Martin | 37 | 3 |
6th | R. Rezuk | 36 | 3 |
7th | G. Peirce | 35 | 3 |
8th | P. Liuzzi | 35 | 2 |
9th | B. Kamphuis | 35 | 2 |
10th | S. Montagnese | 34 | 2 |
11th | M. Lawton | 33 | 2 |
12th | T. Arena | 33 | 1 |
13th | T. DiFazio | 33 | 1 |
14th | W. Bryant | 33 | 1 |
| | | |
N.T.P. 2nd/11th | D. Phelan | | 2 |
N.T.P. 3rd/12th | A. Drummond | | 2 |
N.T.P. 5th/14th | B. Kamphuis | | 2 |
N.T.P. 9th/18th | R. Harris | | 2 |
| | | |
Sunday 31st March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
“A” Grade Winner: | J.Parsons | 38 | 5 |
B/C Grade Winner: | J.Skimbirauskas | 34 | 5 |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
D.Hook | T.Eastman | ----------- | M.Wickliffe |
Birdies J.Skimbirauskas 11th |
Insufficient players for B or C Grade competitions so these grades combined
Saturday 30th March - 2 Ball Ambrose
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
Outright Winners: | G.Roche R.Rezuk | 59 | 9 ea |
Runners-Up: | J.Whyte M.Wickliffe | 61.5 | 5 ea |
Third: | B.Kamphuis T.Williams | 62.5 | 3 ea |
Fourth: | | | |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
R.Sedgwick | M.Pillai | G.Goodwin | T.Riobinson |
Thursday 28th March
Winner: | M. Shulze | 36 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | D. Ritchie | 35 pts | |
9 hole Winner | J. Huybers | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
L. Jacka | J. Allan | ---------------- | M. Shulze |
Wednesday 27th March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | I. Tindal | 42 | 12 |
2nd | O. Miranda | 42 | 11 |
3rd | J. Hurley | 39 | 8 |
4th | J. Gregg | 38 | 6 |
5th | M. Pillai | 37 | 4 |
6th | T. Arena | 37 | 4 |
7th | A. Drummond | 37 | 4 |
8th | A. Griggs | 37 | 3 |
9th | F. Spolidoro | 37 | 3 |
10th | R. Harris | 37 | 3 |
11th | W. Tolley | 36 | 2 |
12th | J. Enconniere | 36 | 2 |
13th | A. Robertson | 36 | 2 |
14th | S. Walker | 35 | 1 |
15 | S. Montagnese | 35 | 1 |
N.T.P. 2nd/11th | F. Spolidoro | | 2 |
N.T.P. 3rd/12th | J. Gregg | | 2 |
N.T.P. 5th/14th | F. Cipriani | | 2 |
N.T.P. 9th/18th | W. Tolley | | 2 |
| | | |
Sunday 24th March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
“A” Grade Winner: | M.Hack | 38 | 6 |
B/C Grade Winner: | B.Ellis | 40 | 6 |
| | | |
N.T.P. 2nd Hole | 5th Hole | 11th Hole | 14th Hole |
S.Lowerson | B.Ellis | S.Walker | B.Ellis |
Birdies - M. Hack (5th)
Saturday 23rd March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | R. Sedgwick | 36 | 8 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | G. Smith | 35 c/b | 3 |
“B” Grade Winner: | T. Deng | 41 | 8 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | A. Drummond | 35 | 3 |
“C” Grade Winner: | B. Deng | 42 | 8 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | A. Bloom | 41 | 3 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
B. Bird | R. Sedgwick | R. Gillivour | S. Walker |
| | | |
| | | |
Eagles & Hole in One: | R. Sedgwick 5th | | |
| | | |
Birdies: | D. Stephen 2nd R. Hodgson 11th G. Goodwin 2nd & 11th R. Gillivour 11th | | |
Congratulation to Ray Sedgwick for a Hole in One at the 5th
Thursday 21st March - Stableford
Winner: | J. Allan | 38 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | B. Deng | 34 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
------------ | P. White | ----------- | P. White |
Wednesday 20th March - 4BBB Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winners: | T. Williams B. Ellis | 46 | 10 ea |
2nd | B. Trapani J. Wicks | 42 | 8 ea |
3rd | K. Webb B. Hickey | 42 | 6 ea |
4th | S. Sandars W. Rainsbury | 42 | 4 ea |
5th | C. Newnham B. Kamphuis | 42 | 2 ea |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
I. Reid | G. Goodwin | P. Jackson | K. Quigley |
Sunday 17th March - Par
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | C. Newnham | 0 | 5 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | M. Wickliffe | 0 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
G. Smith | D. Ryan | A. Moosawi | C. Newnham |
| | | |
Insufficient players for B or C Grade competitions so these grades combined.
Saturday 16th March - Par
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | R. Hodgson (10) | 2 | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | P. Cheney (6) | 1 | 4 |
“B” Grade Winner: | G. Roche (18) | 4 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | M. Wickliffe (18) | 1 | 4 |
“C” Grade Winner: | B. Deng (33) | 3 | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | F. Spolidoro (24) | 2 | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
R. Owen | A. Griggs | B. Hickey | R. Hodgson |
| | | |
Birdies: | A. Fatileh 2nd B. Hickey 11th | | |
Wednesday 13th March - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | G. Gray | 59 | 12 |
2nd | F. Spillare | 61 | 9 |
3rd | M. Lawton | 64 | 6 |
4th | K. Webb | 65 | 5 |
5th | P. Jackson | 66 | 3 |
6th | T. Robinson | 66 | 3 |
7th | A. Georgiadis | 66 | 3 |
8th | R. Hodgson | 67 | 2 |
9th | F. Phelan | 67 | 2 |
10th | C. Newnham | 67 | 2 |
11th | A. Drummond | 68 | 2 |
12 th | D. Hook | 69 | 1 |
13 th | K. Eddison | 69 | 1 |
14 th | B. Regan | 69 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
F. Phelan | G. Gray | C. O'Connor | -------------- |
Sunday 10th March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | L. Williams | 37 | 6 |
| | | |
Runner up: | P. Jackson | 36 | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
T. Eastman | C. Newnham | W. Tolley | R. Miles |
Insufficient players for B or C grade competitions so all Grades combined. Also no prizes awarded for
Birdies.
Saturday 9th March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | D. Stephens | 37 | 7 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Parsons | 36 | 3 |
“B” Grade Winner: | A. Griggs | 37 | 7 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | P. Liuzzi | 35 | 3 |
“C” Grade Winner: | B. Conlin | 40 | 7 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | R. Schiavello | 39 | 3 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
D. Dodwell | J. Whyte | G. Manos | R. Hodgson |
| | | |
Birdies: | D. Dodwell 2nd T. Deng 14th R. Hodgson 14th B. Bird 14th | | |
Thursday 7th March - Medal Day - Stroke
Winner: | S. Lowerson | 63 | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | B. Deng | 70 c/b | |
| | | |
9 Hole Winner: Stableford | J. Huybers | 12 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
------------ | B. Deng | P. White | S. McColl |
| | | |
Wednesday 6th March - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | A. Georgiadis | 40 | 14 |
2nd | C. Dspenzeri | 39 | 11 |
3rd | F. Spolidoro | 39 | 8 |
4th | R. Altman | 38 | 6 |
5th | T. Taylor | 37 | 4 |
6th | T. DiFazio | 37 | 4 |
7th | G. Blackwood | 36 | 3 |
8th | B. Ellis | 36 | 3 |
9th | P. Di Dio | 36 | 3 |
10th | F. Spillare | 36 | 3 |
11th | B Conlin | 35 | 2 |
12 th | D. Martin | 35 | 2 |
13 th | A. Moosawi | 35 | 2 |
14 th | A. Robertson | 34 | 1 |
15 th | B. Adams | 34 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
D. Martin | G. Gray | K. Sing | R. Rezuk |
Sunday 3rd March - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | R. Miles | 58 | 7 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | B. Ellis | 68 | 7 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
R. Miles | J. McGowan | J. McGowan | C. Newnham |
| | | |
Birdies: | R. Miles 2nd | | |
| | | |
Insufficient players for B Grade competition so combined with C Grade. Congratulations to Ray Miles
on winning the March Monthly Medal with a Nett 58, and to the following winners of the Armando back
9 competition A- R.Miles, B/C- L.Williams.
Saturday 2nd March - Ambrose - Stroke - Net - 2 Player
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winners: | M. Timol R. Schiavello | 57.75 57.75 | 10 10 |
2nd | S. Robertson A. Bailey | 59 59 | 8 8 |
3rd | G. Roche R. Rezuk | 61 61 | 6 6 |
4th | R. Balasis T. Taylor | 61.25 61.25 | 4 4 |
5th | D. Martin T. Eastman | 62 62 | 2 2 |
Thursday 29th February - 4BBB Stableford
Winners: | J. Skim J. Allan | 45 pts c/b | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | M. Schulze S. McColl | 45 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
D. Ritchie | J. Skim | S. Lowerson | S. McColl |
| | | |
Birdies: | D. Ritchie 2nd S. Lowerson 11th | | |
Wednesday 28th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | M. Hawkswood | 39 | 14 |
2nd | B. Adams | 36 | 10 |
3rd | B. Riordan | 36 | 8 |
4th | T. Delaney | 35 | 6 |
5th | A. Bloom | 35 | 4 |
6th | C. Kwan | 35 | 4 |
7th | P. Robertson | 35 | 3 |
8th | T. Taylor | 35 | 3 |
9th | T. Lumsden | 35 | 3 |
10th | W. Rainsbury | 35 | 2 |
11th | A. Drummond | 34 | 2 |
12 th | D. Hook | 34 | 2 |
13 th | G. Gray | 34 | 1 |
14 th | J. Berriman | 34 | 1 |
15 th | M. Pillai | 34 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
S. Walker | M. Pillai | C. McKay | J. Whyte |
Sunday 25th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | C. O'Connor | 38 | 4 |
| | | |
"B" Grade Winner: | E. Klidomitis | 37 | 4 |
| | | |
"C" Grade Winner: | M. Dunlop | 35 | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
C. Newnham | G. Smith | W. Tolley | M. Dunlop |
| | | |
Birdies: | M. Hack 5th G. Smith 5th W. Tolley 11th E. Klidomitis 14th J. McGowan 14th | | |
Saturday 24th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | R. Sedgwick | 40 | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Whyte | 36 | 4 |
“B” Grade Winner: | D. Dodwell | 40 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | K. Eddison | 37 | 4 |
“C” Grade Winner: | F. Spolidoro | 40 | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Berriman | 39 | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
J. Berriman | P. White | T. Robinson | A. Drummond |
| | | |
Birdies: | J. Berriman 2nd D. Stephen 5th T. Robinson 11th | | |
Thursday 22nd February - Stableford - 9 Holes
Winner: | S. Colls | 19 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | S. Lowerson | 17 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
------------ | S. McColl | ----------- | S. McColl |
Wednesday 21st February - Ambrose - Stroke - Net - 2 player
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winners: | S. Walker T. Robinson | 60.75 | 12 ea |
2nd | P. Di Dio A. Jemmeson | 60.75 | 9 ea |
3rd | M. Caiazzo B. Regan | 61.50 | 7 ea |
4th | W. Tolley C. Newnham | 62 | 4 ea |
5th | R. Harris G. Peirce | 62.50 | 3 ea |
6th | D. Hook M. Hawkeswood | 62.75 | 2 ea |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
S. Katab | K. Eddison | P. Di Dio | A. Jemmeson |
Sunday 18th February - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | M. Hack | 64 | 4 |
| | | |
"B" Grade Winner: | K. Sing | 66 | 4 |
| | | |
"C" Grade Winner: | M. Dunlop | 65 | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
C. Newnham | S. Lowerson | M. Wickliffe | S. Lowerson |
| | | |
Birdies: | S. Walker 2nd J. McGowan 2nd R. Rezuk 14th | | |
Saturday 17th February - Par
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | R. Heath | +6 | 6 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | D. Stephen | +4 | 2 |
“B” Grade Winner: | R. Christophers | +2 | 6 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | A. Hodgson | +1 | 2 |
“C” Grade Winner: | B. Trapani | +1 c/b | 6 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | R. Schiavello | +1 | 2 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
C. Jones | D. Elias | T. Eastman | A. White |
| | | |
Birdies: | W. Rainsbury 2nd R. Heath 2nd D. Jones 11th G. Manos 11th R. Erickson 11th D. Stephen 11th | Eagles: | G. Carr 12th |
Congratulations to Gordon Carr for an Eagle at the 12th .
Thursday 15th February - Stableford
Winner: | B. Deng | 33 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | S. Lowerson | 32 pts | |
| | | |
9 Hole Winner: | J. Huybers | 20 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
J. Skimbirauskas | ------------ | ------------ | D. Ritchie |
Wednesday 14th February - Stroke - Net
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | A. Georgiadis | 56 | 14 |
2nd | J. Parsons | 62 | 11 |
3rd | J. Enconniere | 64 | 8 |
4th | D. Stephen | 64 | 6 |
5th | F. Spolidoro | 65 | 4 |
6th | M. Lawton | 65 | 4 |
7th | G. Peirce | 66 | 4 |
8th | B. Regan | 68 | 3 |
9th | G. Gray | 68 | 3 |
10th | C. Pearsall | 68 | 3 |
11th | C. Dispenzeri | 68 | 2 |
12 th | M. Hack | 68 | 2 |
13 th | R. Altman | 68 | 1 |
14 th | A. Jemmeson | 68 | 1 |
15 th | K. Webb | 68 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
D. Hook | B. Regan | A. Griggs | B. Regan |
Sunday 11th February - 2 Ball Ambrose
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Outright Winners: | L. Williams N. MacDonald | 59.5 | 5 ea |
| | | |
Runners-Up: | M. Wickliffe A. Hodgson | 62.5 | 2 ea |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
02/11 | 05/14 | 05/14 | 09/18 |
A. Hodgson | D. Ryan | Z. Klidomitis | E. Klidomitis |
Saturday 10th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | D. Stephen | 42 | 6 |
| | | |
"B" Grade Winner: | D. Stephen | 39 | 6 |
| | | |
"C" Grade Winner: | G. Manos | 39 c/b | 6 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
J. Whyte | T. Robinson | G. Smith | R. Owen |
| | | |
Birdies: | W. Rainsbury 2nd G. Smith 11th R. Cassidy 14th | | |
| | | |
Insufficient players to award prizes for Runners-up.
Wednesday 7th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | D. Swift | 40 | 15 |
2nd | C. McKay | 39 | 11 |
3rd | I. Tindal | 38 | 8 |
4th | C. Dispenzeri | 37 | 6 |
5th | F. Spillare | 37 | 5 |
6th | A. Le | 36 c/b | 4 |
7th | D. Hook | 36 | 4 |
8th | J. Parsons | 35 c/b | 3 |
9th | T. Taylor | 35 c/b | 3 |
10th | S. Katab | 35 | 3 |
11th | G. Manos | 34 c/b | 2 |
12 th | G. Blackwood | 34 c/b | 2 |
13 th | R. Altman | 34 c/b | 2 |
14 th | T. Delaney | 34 c/b | 1 |
15 th | G. Smith | 34 c/b | 1 |
| | | |
Missed Out: | A. Hodgson Spolidoro | | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
K. Sing | J. Parsons | A. Drummond | D. Martin |
Sunday 4th February - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | S. Walker | 37 | 5 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | W. Guild | 38 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
W. Guild | W. Guild | J. McGowan | D. Ryan |
| | | |
Insufficient players to award prizes for Birdies, or for B or C Grade competitions so these grades
combined.
Saturday 3rd February - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | P. Cheney (7) | 62 | 7 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | T. Eastman (12) | 67 | 3 |
“B” Grade Winner: | A. Griggs (19) | 63 | 7 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | M. Wickliffe (18) | 65 | 3 |
“C” Grade Winner: | J. Hannington (30) | 63 | 7 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | R. Owen (24) | 67 | 3 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
B. Bird | J. Whyte | T. Deng | M. Wickliffe |
| | | |
Birdies: | R. Temperton 2nd B. Bird 2nd M. Pillai 2nd D. Martin 5th C. Newnham 5th T. Mahmoud 5th | T. McIntyre 11th J. Wicks 11th A. Griggs 14th P. Cheney 14th | |
Monthly Medalist was won by P. Cheney. Congratulations.
Thursday 1st February - Medal Day - Stroke and Putting
Winner: | S. McColl | 65 | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | J. Allan | 68 | |
| | | |
9 Hole Winner: Stableford | B. Sekuless | 18 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
S. Lowerson | D. Ryan | S. Colls | D. Ryan |
Wednesday 29th January - Par
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | R. Temperton | 6 | 15 |
2nd | D. Fernando | 5 | 12 |
3rd | I. Tindal | 4 | 8 |
4th | G. Blackwood | 3 | 6 |
5th | B. Riordan | 2 | 5 |
6th | T. Delaney | 1 | 4 |
7th | C. Pearsall | 1 | 4 |
8th | G. Manos | 1 | 3 |
9th | K. Eddison | 1 | 3 |
10th | J. Econniere | 0 | 3 |
11th | A. Bloom | 0 | 2 |
12 th | T. DiFazio | 0 | 2 |
13 th | D. Swift | 0 | 2 |
14 th | A. Iezzi | 0 | 1 |
15 th | R. Gilson | 0 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
A. Robertson | A. Jemmeson | C. Dispenzeri | S. Robertson |
Sunday 28th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | B. Kamphuis | 38 c/b | |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | S. Lowerson | 37 | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
S. Lowerson | D. Ryan | S. Lowerson | D. Ryan |
| | | |
Insufficient players to award prizes for Birdies, or for B or C Grade competitions so these grades
combined.
Saturday 27th January - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | A. Robertson | 63 | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | G. Blackwood | 67 c/b | 5 |
“B” Grade Winner: | M. Timol | 62 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | K. Eddison | 63 | 5 |
“C” Grade Winner: | A. Bloom | 63 | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Sharp | 64 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
G. Smith | T. Taylor | R. Temperton | B. Bird |
| | | |
Birdies: | A. Bloom 2nd R. Gillivour 5th R. Temperton 11th T. Williams 11th B. Trapani 14th | | |
Thursday 25th January - Stableford
Winner: | D. Ritchie | 41 | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | M. Schulze | 37 | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
S. Colls | S. Cassidy | ------------- | S. McColl |
Wednesday 24th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | G. Smith | 39 | |
2nd | R. Hodgson | 37 | |
3rd | G. Gray | 36 | |
4th | K. Webb | 36 | |
5th | A. Robertson | 36 | |
6th | T. McIntyre | 35 | |
7th | J. Enconniere | 35 | |
8th | M. Hack | 35 | |
9th | W. Tolley | 35 | |
10th | P. Di Dio | 35 | |
11th | A. Bloom | 34 | |
12 th | D. Stephen | 34 | |
13 th | K. Eddison | 33 | |
14 th | J. Whyte | 33 | |
15 th | S. Montagnese | 33 | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
G. Blackwood | P. Di Dio | G. Roche | B. Hickey |
Sunday 21st January - Stroke
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | C. Newnham | 65 | 6 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | M. Wickliffe | 71 | 6 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
D. Jones | B. Kamphuis | M. Hawkswood | J. McGowan |
| | | |
Birdies: | M. Hack 2nd M. Hawkeswood 11th | | |
| | | |
Insufficient players for B or C Grade competitions so these grades combined.
Saturday 20th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | G. Smith | 37 c/b | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | T. Robinson | 37 | 5 |
“B” Grade Winner: | B. Hickey | 39 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | M. Caiazzo | 37 | 5 |
“C” Grade Winner: | L. Davidson | 41 | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Cannington | 39 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
M. Timol | A. Bailey | R. Hodgson | B. Chemwolo |
| | | |
Birdies: | J. Whyte 2nd S. Walker 2nd P. Liuzzi 11th D. Stephen 11th R. Hodgson 11th M. Pillai 11th B. Trapani 11th | | |
Sunday 14th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | S. Walker | 38 | 5 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | M. Pillar | 33 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
C. Newnham | S. Walker | J. McGowan | P. Jackson |
| | | |
Birdies: | Darrel Clark 5th | | |
| | | |
Hole in One: | C. Newnham 2nd | | |
Insufficient players for B or C Grade competitions so these grades combined.
Congratulations to Colin Newnham on getting a Hole in One at the 2nd.
Saturday 13th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | David Clark | 41 | 8 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | J. Whyte | 40 c/b | 3 |
“B” Grade Winner: | R. Cassidy | 40 | 8 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | A. Le | 39 | 3 |
“C” Grade Winner: | R. Owen | 42 | 8 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | L. Davidson | 36 c/b | 3 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
A. Robinson | M. Hawkswood | A. Iezzi | T. Deng |
| | | |
Birdies: | G. Blackwood 2nd A. Robertson 2nd M. Hawkswood 5th A. Iezzi 11th G. Smith 14th | | |
Thursday 11th January - Stableford
Winner: | S. Cassidy | 37 pts | |
| | | |
Runner-up: | D. Ritchie | 36 c/b | |
| | | |
9 Hole Winner: | L. Lorenz | 18 pts | |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
S. Colls | D. Ryan | ----------- | D. Ritchie |
| | | |
Birdies: | S. McColl | | |
Wednesday 10th January - Stroke - Net
| | | |
Winner: | G. Smith | 58 | 14 |
2nd | R. Rezuk | 59 | 10 |
3rd | R. Christophers | 61 | 8 |
4th | N. Ryan | 62 | 6 |
5th | R. Gilson | 63 | 4 |
6th | C. Dispenzeri | 63 | 4 |
7th | C. Elias | 65 | 3 |
8th | S. Sandars | 65 | 3 |
9th | R. Owen | 65 | 3 |
10th | D. Martin | 66 | 2 |
11th | J. Whyte | 66 | 2 |
12 th | T. Robinson | 66 | 2 |
13 th | F. Cipriani | 66 | 1 |
14 th | J. Parsons | 67 | 1 |
15 th | A. Iezzi | 67 | 1 |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
A. Iezzi | D. Martin | J. Parsons | |
Sunday 7th January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
"A" Grade Winner: | S. Walker | 37 | 5 |
| | | |
B/C Grade Winner: | R. Miles | 46 | 5 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
R. Rezuk | David Clarke | C. Newnham | M. Hodgson |
| | | |
Birdies: | | | |
| R. Miles 2nd R. Rezuk 2nd C. Newnham 11th | | |
| | | |
Insufficient players for B Grade competition so combined with C Grade.
Saturday 6th January - Par
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
“A” Grade Winner: | B. Riordan | +2 | 9 |
“A” Grade Runner-Up: | P. Cheney | +1 c/b | 4 |
“B” Grade Winner: | A. Fatileh | +8 | 9 |
“B” Grade Runner-Up: | W. Rainsbury | +5 c/b | 4 |
“C” Grade Winner: | A. Bailey | +5 | 9 |
“C” Grade Runner-Up: | T. Deng | +3 c/b | 4 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd | 5th | 11th | 14th |
T. Deng | M. Hawkeswood | W. Rainsbury | S. Katab |
| | | |
Birdies: | M. Hawkswood5th M. Caiazzo 11th D. Phelan 11th W. Rainsbury 11th B. Riordan 14th | | |
Wednesday 3rd January - Stableford
Category | Winners | Score | Balls |
| | | |
Winner: | R. Hodgson | 46 | 13 |
2nd | S. Montagnese | 45 | 9 |
3rd | C. Kwan | 42 | 7 |
4th | R. Sedgwick | 41 | 5 |
5th | B. Regan | 41 | 4 |
6th | J. Parsons | 40 | 4 |
7th | T. DiFazio | 40 | 3 |
8th | D. Jones | 39 | 3 |
9th | M. Hack | 38 | 3 |
10th | S. Katab | 38 | 2 |
11th | R. Christophers | 38 | 2 |
12 th | F. Cipriani | 37 | 2 |
13 th | W. Tolley | 37 | 1 |
14 th | R. Rezuk | 37 | 1 |
| | | |
NTP: | | | |
2nd / 11th | 3rd / 12th | 5th / 14th | 9th / 18th |
J. Parsons | B. Regan | F. Phelan | R. Rezuk |